Padawala Marahalli, India Page

Other names: Padawala Mārahalli

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.0232 Longitude 76.8756 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 12° 1' 24N Long (DMS) 76° 52' 32E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42669

Weather Charts


Padawala Marahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Padawala Marahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Padawala Marahalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Konanapura (2.0 nm)
Woddarhundi (2.1 nm)
Konanuru (2.5 nm)
Bendaravadi (3.4 nm)
Chinchanahalli (3.7 nm)
Hanumanapura (2.0 nm)
Ummattur (3.1 nm)
Avutalapura (1.2 nm)
Dasanur (1.3 nm)
Dodda Homma (1.6 nm)
Chikka Homma (1.7 nm)
Mole (1.9 nm)
Honnegaudanahundi (2.6 nm)
Ankusharayanapura (2.6 nm)
Thoravalli Mole (2.7 nm)
Thoravalli (3.3 nm)
Mukahalli (3.6 nm)
Kuduru (3.7 nm)
Melajipura (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 21 nm N 322
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 60 nm S 170 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 62 nm S 164
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 75 nm W 225 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 78 nm W 265 Gulf Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NE Ummathoor
7.0 nm N Adibettahalli
7.6 nm SE Chamarajanagar
9.5 nm E Yelandur
11.8 nm N Kabini River
14.7 nm NE Honnuhole


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:11 2016