Mudla Agrahara, India Page

Other names: Mūdla Agrahāra,ಮೂಡ್ಲ ಅಗ್ರಹಾರ,ಮೂಡ್ಲ ಅಗ್ರಹಾರ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.0623 Longitude 76.9253 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 12° 3' 44N Long (DMS) 76° 55' 31E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35275

Weather Charts


Mudla Agrahara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mudla Agrahara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mudla Agrahara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ummattur (1.2 nm)
Dasanur (2.5 nm)
Demahalli (0.8 nm)
Kamaravadi (1.6 nm)
Linganapura (1.6 nm)
Bagali (2.4 nm)
Banahalli (2.6 nm)
Hosahalli (3.0 nm)
Heggavadi (2.0 nm)
Heggavadipura (2.9 nm)
Desvalli (2.9 nm)
Kuduru (1.4 nm)
Mole (2.2 nm)
Thoravalli (2.4 nm)
Thoravalli Mole (2.4 nm)
Yellukuru (2.4 nm)
Dodda Homma (2.6 nm)
Chikka Homma (2.7 nm)
Ankusharayanapura (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 21 nm W 312
FR3276 Small HOSUR 61 nm E 53
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 62 nm S 173 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 79 nm W 225 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 82 nm N 33 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm W Ummathoor
4.3 nm N Adibettahalli
6.2 nm E Yelandur
8.7 nm S Chamarajanagar
9.3 nm N Kabini River
10.9 nm NE Honnuhole
12.6 nm NE Kollegal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:01 2016