Gattavadi, India Page

Other names: Gattavādi,ಗಟ್ಟವಾಡಿ,ಗಟ್ಟವಾಡಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.0184 Longitude 76.7805 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 12° 1' 6N Long (DMS) 76° 46' 50E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45516

Weather Charts


Gattavadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gattavadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gattavadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Halepura (1.4 nm)
Nerle (1.7 nm)
Bhujagainahudi (2.3 nm)
Mallahalli (2.6 nm)
Hemmeragala (2.9 nm)
Hedathale (3.3 nm)
Chikka Kavalandi (1.8 nm)
Basavattige (3.0 nm)
Devanur (3.2 nm)
Badanavala (3.6 nm)
Varahalli (3.7 nm)
Kavalandi (1.3 nm)
Bhujaganapura (1.3 nm)
Krishnarajapura (1.7 nm)
Heggavadi (1.7 nm)
Bendaravadi (2.5 nm)
Konanuru (3.1 nm)
Chinchanahalli (3.7 nm)
Konanapura (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 18 nm N 336
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 61 nm S 165 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 64 nm S 159
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 71 nm S 222 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 72 nm W 265 Gulf Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm E Ummathoor
10.6 nm NE Adibettahalli
11.6 nm SE Chamarajanagar
14.1 nm NE Kabini River
14.4 nm SW Gundlupet
14.7 nm NW Mysore Airport
15.0 nm E Yelandur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:22 2016