Sirur, India Page

Other names: Sirūr

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.6062 Longitude 75.1042 Altitude (feet) 2030
Lat (DMS) 15° 36' 22N Long (DMS) 75° 6' 15E Altitude (meters) 618
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23757

Weather Charts


Sirur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sirur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sirur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Harobelvadi (2.1 nm)
Hongal (2.2 nm)
Kabbenur (4.0 nm)
Kardigud (4.7 nm)
Kalle (4.7 nm)
Hanmanhal (5.2 nm)
Pudkalkatti (5.2 nm)
Sangrashikop (5.6 nm)
Betgeri (5.6 nm)
Hire Ulligeri (3.9 nm)
Chik Ulligeri (3.9 nm)
Gumgol (3.0 nm)
Morab (3.4 nm)
Byalal (4.6 nm)
Arhatti (0.6 nm)
Tali Morab (4.0 nm)
Aminbhavi (4.8 nm)
Timmapur (5.2 nm)
Marevad (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 14 nm S 184 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 31 nm W 298 SpiceJet
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 66 nm E 102
FR47499 Small Bijapur Airport 71 nm N 352
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 74 nm W 259 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NW Kabbenur
5.4 nm S Chandanmatti
6.5 nm E Hanashi
7.8 nm N Yadravi
8.0 nm W Lokur
8.7 nm NW Karikatti
8.8 nm SW Narendra (Karnataka)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:41:25 2016