Harobelvadi, India Page

Other names: Harobelvādi

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.6218 Longitude 75.0714 Altitude (feet) 2027
Lat (DMS) 15° 37' 18N Long (DMS) 75° 4' 17E Altitude (meters) 617
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26495

Weather Charts


Harobelvadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Harobelvadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Harobelvadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kabbenur (1.9 nm)
Kalle (2.6 nm)
Hanmanhal (3.2 nm)
Sangrashikop (3.5 nm)
Pudkalkatti (3.8 nm)
Betgeri (3.8 nm)
Yadihalli (4.3 nm)
Kallur (5.1 nm)
Hongal (0.4 nm)
Chik Ulligeri (2.4 nm)
Hire Ulligeri (3.0 nm)
Sirur (2.1 nm)
Arhatti (2.4 nm)
Gumgol (5.1 nm)
Morab (5.5 nm)
Kardigud (4.1 nm)
Aminbhavi (5.0 nm)
Timmapur (5.1 nm)
Marevad (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 15 nm S 177 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 29 nm W 298 SpiceJet
FR47499 Small Bijapur Airport 69 nm N 354
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 68 nm E 103
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 73 nm W 258 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW Kabbenur
6.2 nm W Lokur
6.5 nm S Chandanmatti
7.0 nm N Karikatti
7.2 nm W Gudikatti
7.6 nm NE Yadravi
8.1 nm SW Narendra (Karnataka)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:34:56 2016