Sangrashikop, India Page

Other names: Sangrāshikop

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.6548 Longitude 75.0222 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 15° 39' 17N Long (DMS) 75° 1' 20E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21947

Weather Charts


Sangrashikop Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangrashikop Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangrashikop Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yadihalli (0.8 nm)
Nangundikop (2.6 nm)
Dodvad (3.5 nm)
Gudikatti (3.9 nm)
Chik Bellikatti (4.6 nm)
Kotbagi (4.7 nm)
Govinkop (5.1 nm)
Karikatti (4.7 nm) Kabbenur (1.6 nm)
Chik Ulligeri (2.9 nm)
Hongal (3.4 nm)
Harobelvadi (3.5 nm)
Hire Ulligeri (4.0 nm)
Kalle (0.9 nm)
Hanmanhal (2.0 nm)
Betgeri (2.7 nm)
Kallur (3.2 nm)
Pudkalkatti (3.9 nm)
Lokur (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 17 nm S 168 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 26 nm W 297 SpiceJet
FR47499 Small Bijapur Airport 67 nm N 356
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 70 nm W 256 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 72 nm S 213
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SE Kabbenur
4.2 nm W Gudikatti
4.6 nm SW Lokur
4.8 nm N Karikatti
6.1 nm SW Hangarki
6.6 nm NW Yenagi
8.0 nm NE Yadravi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:36:33 2016