Kabbenur, India Page

Other names: Kabbenūr

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.6377 Longitude 75.0433 Altitude (feet) 2047
Lat (DMS) 15° 38' 16N Long (DMS) 75° 2' 36E Altitude (meters) 623
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26016

Weather Charts


Kabbenur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kabbenur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kabbenur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalle (0.8 nm)
Sangrashikop (1.6 nm)
Hanmanhal (1.8 nm)
Yadihalli (2.4 nm)
Betgeri (2.6 nm)
Kallur (3.6 nm)
Nangundikop (3.9 nm)
Lokur (4.8 nm)
Dodvad (5.0 nm)
Gudikatti (5.2 nm)
Harobelvadi (1.9 nm)
Hongal (1.9 nm)
Chik Ulligeri (2.2 nm)
Hire Ulligeri (3.3 nm)
Sirur (4.0 nm)
Arhatti (4.3 nm)
Pudkalkatti (3.3 nm)
Kardigud (4.6 nm)
Sibargatti (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 16 nm S 171 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 27 nm W 298 SpiceJet
FR47499 Small Bijapur Airport 68 nm N 355
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 70 nm E 103
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 71 nm W 257 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SE Kabbenur
5.0 nm SW Lokur
5.4 nm W Gudikatti
5.8 nm N Karikatti
6.7 nm W Hangarki
7.7 nm NE Yadravi
8.0 nm SE Chandanmatti


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:40:51 2016