Aminbhavi, India Page

Other names: Amīnbhāvi

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.5405 Longitude 75.0565 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 15° 32' 26N Long (DMS) 75° 3' 23E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28103

Weather Charts


Aminbhavi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aminbhavi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aminbhavi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Marevad (0.6 nm)
Timmapur (0.6 nm)
Lakmapur (3.5 nm)
Yadvad (3.7 nm)
Dasankop (3.9 nm)
Sibargatti (4.6 nm)
Mulmuttal (4.7 nm)
Kardigud (1.6 nm)
Pudkalkatti (3.8 nm)
Arhatti (4.3 nm)
Chandanmatti (2.8 nm)
Kankur (3.4 nm)
Talwai (4.2 nm)
Kavlgeri (2.6 nm)
Dondikop (4.3 nm)
Govankop (4.3 nm)
Ghongdikop (4.3 nm)
Madihal (4.7 nm)
Haveripet (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 10 nm S 171 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 31 nm W 307 SpiceJet
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 68 nm S 218
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 68 nm E 99
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 71 nm W 262 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SE Chandanmatti
4.5 nm W Narendra (Karnataka)
5.2 nm SW University of Agricultural Sciences, Dharwad
5.6 nm N Kabbenur
5.7 nm SW Indian Institute of Technology Dharwad
5.7 nm SW RN Shetty Stadium
5.8 nm SW Dharwad district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:31:26 2016