Haveripet, India Page

Other names: Hāveripet

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.4687 Longitude 75.0190 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 15° 28' 7N Long (DMS) 75° 1' 8E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15932

Weather Charts


Haveripet Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haveripet Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haveripet Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hosur,Madihal
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamalapur (0.5 nm)
Malapur (0.7 nm)
Gulgunjikop (0.9 nm)
Narendra (3.5 nm)
Dasankop (3.5 nm)
Lakmapur (4.0 nm)
Marevad (4.3 nm)
Dondikop (2.3 nm)
Govankop (2.3 nm)
Kavlgeri (3.7 nm)
Ghongdikop (4.1 nm)
Dharwar (0.8 nm)
Navalur (2.7 nm)
Sattur (3.8 nm)
Tadsinkop (3.8 nm)
Jog Yellapur (4.3 nm)
Yerikop (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 7 nm S 149 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 32 nm N 315 SpiceJet
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 63 nm S 219
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 68 nm W 265 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 69 nm E 95
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW Indian Institute of Technology Dharwad
1.0 nm SW RN Shetty Stadium
1.0 nm SW Dharwad district
1.5 nm SW Karnatak College Dharwar
1.6 nm SW Hubli–Dharwad
2.3 nm S SDM College of Engineering and Technology
2.4 nm NW University of Agricultural Sciences, Dharwad
2.6 nm SW D. C. Pavate
2.6 nm SW Karnatak University
2.7 nm SW Karnatak Science College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:35:32 2016