Malapur, India Page

Other names: Mālāpur

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.4703 Longitude 75.0066 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 15° 28' 13N Long (DMS) 75° 0' 24E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15382

Weather Charts


Malapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Gulgunjikop
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mommigatti (4.3 nm) Narendra (2.9 nm)
Dasankop (3.2 nm)
Lakmapur (3.7 nm)
Kamalapur (0.2 nm)
Hosur (0.6 nm)
Haveripet (0.7 nm)
Madihal (0.9 nm)
Dondikop (3.0 nm)
Govankop (3.0 nm)
Kavlgeri (4.2 nm)
Dharwar (1.1 nm)
Navalur (3.2 nm)
Tadsinkop (4.0 nm)
Sattur (4.2 nm)
Jog Yellapur (4.3 nm)
Yerikop (4.4 nm)
Mansur (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 7 nm S 145 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 32 nm N 316 SpiceJet
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 63 nm S 218
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 68 nm W 265 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 70 nm E 95
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S RN Shetty Stadium
0.7 nm S Indian Institute of Technology Dharwad
0.8 nm S Dharwad district
1.2 nm SW Karnatak College Dharwar
1.3 nm S Hubli–Dharwad
1.7 nm NW University of Agricultural Sciences, Dharwad
2.2 nm SW D. C. Pavate
2.2 nm SW Karnatak University
2.3 nm SW Karnatak Science College
2.4 nm S SDM College of Engineering and Technology
2.6 nm SW Kousali Institute of Management Studies


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:43 2016