Navalur, India Page

Other names: Navalūr,ನವಲೂರ,ನವಲೂರ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.4304 Longitude 75.0437 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 15° 25' 49N Long (DMS) 75° 2' 37E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14675

Weather Charts


Navalur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Navalur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Navalur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yerikop (3.2 nm)
Gulgunjikop (3.3 nm)
Dharwar (2.1 nm)
Govankop (2.5 nm)
Dondikop (2.5 nm)
Madihal (2.6 nm)
Haveripet (2.7 nm)
Hosur (2.8 nm)
Kamalapur (3.1 nm)
Malapur (3.2 nm)
Ghongdikop (3.8 nm)
Rayapur (2.0 nm)
Amargol (3.7 nm)
Sattur (1.2 nm)
Tadsinkop (2.1 nm)
Sutgatti (2.4 nm)
Jog Yellapur (2.7 nm)
Itigatti (3.2 nm)
Gamangatti (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 4 nm S 150 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 35 nm N 316 SpiceJet
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 62 nm S 221
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 68 nm S 141
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 70 nm W 267 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm W SDM College of Engineering and Technology
2.6 nm NW Indian Institute of Technology Dharwad
2.7 nm NW Dharwad district
2.8 nm NW Hubli–Dharwad
2.8 nm NW RN Shetty Stadium
3.0 nm NW Karnatak College Dharwar
3.3 nm W Karnatak Science College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:31:35 2016