Gamangatti, India Page

Other names: Gāmangatti

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.3790 Longitude 75.0765 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 15° 22' 44N Long (DMS) 75° 4' 35E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11564

Weather Charts


Gamangatti Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gamangatti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gamangatti Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tarihal (2.4 nm)
Itigatti (2.9 nm)
Tadsinkop (3.7 nm)
Sutgatti (1.2 nm)
Rayapur (1.7 nm)
Sattur (2.6 nm)
Navalur (3.6 nm)
Myadkop (1.2 nm)
Amargol (1.7 nm)
Bhairdevarkop (1.8 nm)
Unkal (2.3 nm)
Topalgatti (2.8 nm)
Gokul (1.8 nm)
Revadihal (2.7 nm)
Raynal (3.0 nm)
Parsapur (3.2 nm)
Gangival (3.5 nm)
Devar Gudihal (3.5 nm)
Siddarudhaswami (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 1 nm S 154 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 39 nm N 317 SpiceJet
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 61 nm S 224
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 65 nm S 140
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 72 nm W 270 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SE Hubli Airport
2.3 nm SW Tarihal
2.7 nm E PC Jabin College
2.8 nm E B.V.B. College of Engineering and Technology
2.9 nm E Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 1, Hubli
3.6 nm SE Indian Institute of Information Technology, Dharwad
4.0 nm S Anchatgeri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:35:32 2016