Tarihal, India Page

Other names: Tārihāl

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.3556 Longitude 75.0427 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 15° 21' 20N Long (DMS) 75° 2' 34E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19928

Weather Charts


Tarihal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tarihal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tarihal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kanvi Honnapur (2.1 nm)
Devlingikop (2.4 nm)
Dasnur (2.4 nm)
Byadarkop (2.5 nm)
Itigatti (1.7 nm)
Sutgatti (2.8 nm)
Jog Yellapur (3.2 nm)
Tadsinkop (3.2 nm)
Sattur (3.3 nm)
Rayapur (3.4 nm)
Gokul (2.3 nm)
Gamangatti (2.4 nm)
Parsapur (2.6 nm)
Myadkop (3.1 nm)
Raynal (3.2 nm)
Revadihal (1.0 nm)
Byadarkop (2.0 nm)
Devar Gudihal (2.1 nm)
Dhumvad (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 2 nm E 81 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 38 nm N 321 SpiceJet
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 59 nm S 224
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 65 nm S 138
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 70 nm W 271 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SE Tarihal
1.8 nm W KLE Institute of Technology
2.5 nm E Hubli Airport
4.1 nm SE Anchatgeri
4.8 nm N SDM College of Engineering and Technology
4.7 nm E PC Jabin College
4.7 nm E B.V.B. College of Engineering and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:33:55 2016