Dasankop, India Page

Other names: Dāsankop

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.5216 Longitude 74.9921 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 15° 31' 18N Long (DMS) 74° 59' 32E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23078

Weather Charts


Dasankop Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dasankop Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dasankop Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Narendra (1.2 nm)
Mangalgatti (2.1 nm)
Mommigatti (2.9 nm)
Lakmapur (0.6 nm)
Mulmuttal (2.2 nm)
Yadvad (2.4 nm)
Sibargatti (3.0 nm)
Kurabgatti (3.2 nm)
Timmapur (3.3 nm)
Marevad (3.4 nm)
Kardigud (3.6 nm)
Aminbhavi (3.9 nm)
Malapur (3.2 nm)
Gulgunjikop (3.2 nm)
Kamalapur (3.2 nm)
Hosur (3.4 nm)
Haveripet (3.5 nm)
Madihal (3.6 nm)
Dharwar (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 10 nm S 150 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 29 nm W 313 SpiceJet
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 64 nm S 216
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 67 nm W 263 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 71 nm E 97
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SW Narendra (Karnataka)
2.0 nm S University of Agricultural Sciences, Dharwad
3.8 nm S RN Shetty Stadium
3.9 nm S Indian Institute of Technology Dharwad
3.9 nm S Dharwad district
4.1 nm S Karnatak College Dharwar
4.3 nm S Hubli–Dharwad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:34:56 2016