Timmapur, India Page

Other names: Timmāpur

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.5409 Longitude 75.0458 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 15° 32' 27N Long (DMS) 75° 2' 45E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27706

Weather Charts


Timmapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Timmapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Timmapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lakmapur (2.9 nm)
Yadvad (3.1 nm)
Dasankop (3.3 nm)
Sibargatti (4.0 nm)
Mulmuttal (4.1 nm)
Narendra (4.4 nm)
Kardigud (1.3 nm)
Pudkalkatti (3.5 nm)
Aminbhavi (0.6 nm)
Chandanmatti (3.3 nm)
Kankur (3.9 nm)
Marevad (0.5 nm)
Kavlgeri (2.9 nm)
Dondikop (4.3 nm)
Govankop (4.4 nm)
Madihal (4.5 nm)
Haveripet (4.6 nm)
Hosur (4.6 nm)
Ghongdikop (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 10 nm S 168 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 31 nm W 307 SpiceJet
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 67 nm S 217
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 68 nm E 99
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 70 nm W 262 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SE Chandanmatti
3.9 nm W Narendra (Karnataka)
4.7 nm SW University of Agricultural Sciences, Dharwad
5.4 nm SW Indian Institute of Technology Dharwad
5.4 nm SW RN Shetty Stadium
5.5 nm SW Dharwad district
5.6 nm N Kabbenur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:12:42 2016