Talwai, India Page

Other names: Talwāi

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.5062 Longitude 75.1196 Altitude (feet) 2020
Lat (DMS) 15° 30' 22N Long (DMS) 75° 7' 11E Altitude (meters) 615
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28431

Weather Charts


Talwai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talwai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talwai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kankur (0.9 nm)
Chandanmatti (1.6 nm)
Kavlgeri (2.7 nm)
Dondikop (4.1 nm)
Govankop (4.2 nm)
Aminbhavi (4.2 nm)
Marevad (4.4 nm)
Timmapur (4.7 nm)
Tali Morab (3.5 nm)
Morab (5.1 nm)
Gumgol (5.4 nm)
Vanahalli (1.1 nm) Kurdapur (1.0 nm)
Hebli (1.3 nm)
Maradgi (1.7 nm)
Sivalli (2.5 nm)
Ghongdikop (2.6 nm)
Somapur (2.6 nm)
Sulla (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 8 nm S 193 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 35 nm W 306 SpiceJet
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 64 nm E 97
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 68 nm S 221
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 74 nm W 264 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NW Chandanmatti
7.0 nm SW Indian Institute of Technology Dharwad
7.2 nm SW Dharwad district
7.2 nm SW RN Shetty Stadium
7.6 nm SW SDM College of Engineering and Technology
7.7 nm SW Hubli–Dharwad
7.7 nm SW Karnatak College Dharwar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:32:35 2016