Nawandgi, India Page

Other names: Nāwandgi

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 17.3898 Longitude 77.2197 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 17° 23' 23N Long (DMS) 77° 13' 11E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20009

Weather Charts


Nawandgi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nawandgi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nawandgi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kodli Tanda (1.5 nm)
Kodli (1.8 nm)
Kodli Tanda (3.3 nm)
Fatehpur (3.4 nm)
Kalgi Tanda (3.4 nm)
Bhartnur (3.5 nm)
Kalgi Tanda (3.8 nm)
Chintkuta (0.6 nm)
Allahpur (2.3 nm)
Sheri (2.7 nm)
Sheri Tanda (3.5 nm)
Wazirgaon (1.1 nm)
Kudhalli (2.0 nm)
Korwi (2.8 nm)
Ganjgir (3.0 nm)
Korwi Tanda (3.5 nm)
Hoshalli (1.3 nm)
Halcheri (2.8 nm)
Rajapur (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47734 Small Sedam Airport 14 nm S 158
FR47733 Small Gulbarga Airport 15 nm W 252
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 69 nm E 97 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm E Chincholi
13.6 nm SE Kurgunta
14.3 nm S Sedam Airport
13.9 nm NE Inoli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:43:16 2016