Allahpur, India Page

Other names: Allāhpur

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 17.4285 Longitude 77.2242 Altitude (feet) 1748
Lat (DMS) 17° 25' 43N Long (DMS) 77° 13' 27E Altitude (meters) 532
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18923

Weather Charts


Allahpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Allahpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Allahpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sheri (1.4 nm)
Sheri Tanda (2.2 nm)
Kodli (2.5 nm)
Fatehpur (3.0 nm)
Ramangud Tanda (3.1 nm)
Kodli Tanda (3.2 nm)
Mogha (2.0 nm)
Mogha Tanda (2.6 nm)
Ramangud (2.9 nm)
Ganjgir (2.0 nm)
Pastpur (2.1 nm)
Tadpalli (2.8 nm)
Korwi Tanda (3.3 nm)
Wazirgaon (1.7 nm)
Chintkuta (1.7 nm)
Nawandgi (2.3 nm)
Kodli Tanda (2.7 nm)
Kudhalli (3.3 nm)
Hoshalli (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47734 Small Sedam Airport 16 nm S 162
FR47733 Small Gulbarga Airport 16 nm W 244
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 70 nm E 99 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm E Chincholi
12.7 nm E Inoli
15.5 nm SE Kurgunta
16.4 nm S Sedam Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:39:18 2016