Ganjgir, India Page

Other names: Ganjgīr

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 17.4234 Longitude 77.2584 Altitude (feet) 1811
Lat (DMS) 17° 25' 24N Long (DMS) 77° 15' 30E Altitude (meters) 551
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18923

Weather Charts


Ganjgir Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganjgir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganjgir Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wazirgaon (1.8 nm)
Allahpur (2.0 nm)
Chintkuta (2.6 nm)
Nawandgi (3.0 nm)
Sheri (3.4 nm)
Pastpur (1.5 nm)
Mogha (2.8 nm)
Mogha Tanda (3.4 nm)
Dotikol (3.8 nm)
Tadpalli (0.9 nm)
Korwi Tanda (1.4 nm)
Hunbhawen (1.9 nm)
Rustampur (3.3 nm)
Moranhalli (3.5 nm)
Hodai Biranhalli (3.6 nm)
Yelgapalli (3.6 nm)
Korwi (2.4 nm)
Kudhalli (2.5 nm)
Hoshalli (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47734 Small Sedam Airport 15 nm S 168
FR47733 Small Gulbarga Airport 17 nm W 248
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 68 nm E 99 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm E Chincholi
11.0 nm NE Inoli
14.4 nm S Kurgunta
14.8 nm SE D.A.V. High School, Tandur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:41:51 2016