Wazirgaon, India Page

Other names: Wazīrgaon

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 17.4021 Longitude 77.2351 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 17° 24' 8N Long (DMS) 77° 14' 6E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19048

Weather Charts


Wazirgaon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wazirgaon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wazirgaon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chintkuta (0.9 nm)
Nawandgi (1.1 nm)
Kodli Tanda (2.4 nm)
Kodli (2.5 nm)
Sheri (2.7 nm)
Sheri Tanda (3.5 nm)
Fatehpur (3.8 nm)
Kodli Tanda (3.8 nm)
Allahpur (1.7 nm)
Pastpur (3.0 nm)
Mogha (3.6 nm)
Ganjgir (1.8 nm)
Korwi (2.2 nm)
Korwi Tanda (2.5 nm)
Tadpalli (2.8 nm)
Hunbhawen (3.6 nm)
Kudhalli (1.6 nm)
Hoshalli (1.8 nm)
Halcheri (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47734 Small Sedam Airport 14 nm S 162
FR47733 Small Gulbarga Airport 16 nm W 250
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 69 nm E 98 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm E Chincholi
12.8 nm NE Inoli
13.8 nm SE Kurgunta
14.7 nm S Sedam Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:47:37 2016