Kodli Tanda, India Page

Other names: Kodli Tānda

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 17.4179 Longitude 77.1703 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 17° 25' 4N Long (DMS) 77° 10' 13E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19998

Weather Charts


Kodli Tanda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kodli Tanda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kodli Tanda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sugur (2.1 nm)
Halsagud (2.3 nm)
Sugur Tanda (2.3 nm)
Kalgi Tanda (2.9 nm)
Kanchnahal (2.9 nm)
Fatehpur (0.4 nm)
Somthana (1.2 nm)
Somthana Tanda (1.4 nm)
Sheri Tanda (1.7 nm)
Ramangud Tanda (2.9 nm)
Halsagud Tanda (3.3 nm)
Kodli (1.5 nm)
Sheri (1.9 nm)
Chintkuta (3.1 nm)
Allahpur (3.2 nm)
Nawandgi (3.3 nm)
Kalgi Tanda (2.0 nm)
Kodli Tanda (2.0 nm)
Kalgi Tanda (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47733 Small Gulbarga Airport 13 nm W 241
FR47734 Small Sedam Airport 17 nm S 151
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 73 nm E 98 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm SW Gulbarga Airport
15.2 nm E Chincholi
15.8 nm E Inoli
16.6 nm SE Kurgunta


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:38:07 2016