Sugur Tanda, India Page

Other names: Sugūr Tānda

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 17.4016 Longitude 77.1336 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 17° 24' 6N Long (DMS) 77° 8' 1E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21894

Weather Charts


Sugur Tanda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sugur Tanda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sugur Tanda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chincholi Tanda (2.6 nm)
Chincholi (2.9 nm)
Kanchnahal (1.7 nm)
Somthana (2.3 nm)
Halsagud (2.6 nm)
Somthana Tanda (2.8 nm)
Ratkal (3.5 nm)
Sugur (0.3 nm)
Kalgi Tanda (1.8 nm)
Kodli Tanda (2.3 nm)
Fatehpur (2.6 nm)
Kodli (3.3 nm)
Kalgi Tanda (0.9 nm)
Gotur Tanda (1.9 nm)
Kalgi Tanda (2.3 nm)
Gotur (3.0 nm)
Kalgi (3.1 nm)
Kansur (3.4 nm)
Bennur (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47733 Small Gulbarga Airport 10 nm W 240
FR47734 Small Sedam Airport 17 nm S 144
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 74 nm E 97 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm SW Gulbarga Airport
15.8 nm W Gulbarga University
16.3 nm W Khaja Banda Nawaz College of Engineering
17.2 nm S Chitapur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:48:14 2016