Kalgi Tanda, India Page

Other names: Kalgi Tānda

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 17.3866 Longitude 77.1601 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 17° 23' 12N Long (DMS) 77° 9' 36E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22004

Weather Charts


Kalgi Tanda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalgi Tanda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalgi Tanda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sugur (1.5 nm)
Kalgi Tanda (1.5 nm)
Sugur Tanda (1.8 nm)
Gotur Tanda (2.7 nm)
Kodli Tanda (2.0 nm)
Fatehpur (2.4 nm)
Somthana (2.8 nm)
Somthana Tanda (3.2 nm)
Kanchnahal (3.3 nm)
Sheri (3.5 nm)
Halsagud (3.6 nm)
Sheri Tanda (3.6 nm)
Kodli Tanda (2.0 nm)
Kodli (2.0 nm)
Nawandgi (3.4 nm)
Kalgi Tanda (1.0 nm)
Kalgi (2.1 nm)
Bhartnur (2.5 nm)
Rajapur (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47733 Small Gulbarga Airport 11 nm W 247
FR47734 Small Sedam Airport 15 nm S 146
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 73 nm E 97 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm W Gulbarga Airport
15.7 nm SE Sedam Airport
15.6 nm SE Kurgunta
16.6 nm S Chitapur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:20 2016