Mellikeri, India Page

Other names: ಮೆಳ್ಳಿಕೇರಿ,ಮೆಳ್ಳಿಕೇರಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.2681 Longitude 76.1815 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 15° 16' 5N Long (DMS) 76° 10' 53E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20955

Weather Charts


Mellikeri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mellikeri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mellikeri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muddaballi (2.0 nm)
Gondabalu (3.3 nm)
Beluru (3.7 nm)
Hosahalli (2.1 nm)
Kunikera Tanda (2.7 nm)
Huvinahalu (3.1 nm)
Chukkanakallu (3.3 nm)
Halavarti (3.6 nm)
Husuru (3.7 nm)
Lachankeri (2.0 nm)
Kunikera (2.1 nm)
Selavadi (3.0 nm)
Hyati (1.8 nm)
Mundergi (1.9 nm)
Belvinahal (2.3 nm)
Muttukuru (2.6 nm)
Tugligulem (3.0 nm)
Singapur (3.2 nm)
Belagundi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 5 nm N 21
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 20 nm E 74
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 63 nm W 275 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 97 nm W 291 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SE Mellikeri
5.9 nm N Koppal Airport
9.0 nm E Tungabhadra River#Dams
11.9 nm E Hosapete Junction railway station
14.7 nm SW Hanumagondanahalli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:31:42 2016