Singapur, India Page

Other names: Singāpūr

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.2181 Longitude 76.1609 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 15° 13' 5N Long (DMS) 76° 9' 39E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17949

Weather Charts


Singapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Singapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Singapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hadermaggi (1.5 nm)
Gudlanur (2.9 nm)
Bannigola (3.0 nm)
Katarki (3.0 nm)
Beluru (3.0 nm)
Belvinahal (1.0 nm)
Hyati (1.5 nm)
Mellikeri (3.2 nm)
Gondabalu (3.4 nm)
Muddaballi (3.6 nm)
Tugligulem (0.6 nm)
Muttukuru (1.7 nm)
Mundergi (2.8 nm)
Gujjanuru (3.0 nm)
Belagundi (3.3 nm)
Rameswarabandi (1.0 nm)
Teligola (1.5 nm)
Siginahalli (2.3 nm)
Kittanuru (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 9 nm N 21
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 22 nm E 67
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 62 nm W 278 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 97 nm W 293 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NE Mellikeri
9.1 nm N Koppal Airport
11.1 nm NE Tungabhadra River#Dams
11.5 nm SW Hanumagondanahalli
13.7 nm E Hosapete Junction railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:32:44 2016