Kittanuru, India Page

Other names: Kittanūru

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.1843 Longitude 76.1946 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 15° 11' 3N Long (DMS) 76° 11' 41E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18681
Mid-range map of Kittanuru Large range map of Kittanuru

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Teligola (1.7 nm)
Rameswarabandi (1.9 nm)
Siginahalli (2.7 nm)
Tambarahalli (3.1 nm)
Hadermaggi (3.2 nm)
Gujjanuru (1.3 nm)
Belagundi (2.3 nm)
Tugligulem (2.5 nm)
Muttukuru (2.5 nm)
Singapur (2.8 nm)
Mundergi (3.5 nm)
Hyati (3.5 nm)
Belvinahal (3.6 nm)
Anandevanahalli (1.8 nm)
Bommasamudram (1.8 nm)
Gondihosahalli (2.2 nm)
Bellahunisi (3.1 nm)
Gadihalli (1.0 nm)
Bachigondanahalli (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 10 nm N 7
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 21 nm E 60
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 65 nm W 279 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 99 nm W 294 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm N Mellikeri
10.6 nm N Koppal Airport
10.6 nm NE Tungabhadra River#Dams
10.9 nm SW Hanumagondanahalli
12.7 nm NE Hosapete Junction railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:30:38 2016