Gondabalu, India Page

Other names: Gondabālu

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.2627 Longitude 76.1243 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 15° 15' 46N Long (DMS) 76° 7' 27E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17284

Weather Charts


Gondabalu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gondabalu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gondabalu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dombarahalli (0.9 nm)
Budihalu (1.5 nm)
Bisrahalli (2.7 nm)
Hire Shindhogi (2.6 nm)
Chikka Shindhogi (2.9 nm)
Chukkanakallu (3.4 nm)
Gunnahalli (3.5 nm)
Katarahalli (3.7 nm)
Muddaballi (1.6 nm)
Belvinahal (2.7 nm)
Hosahalli (3.0 nm)
Hyati (3.2 nm)
Mellikeri (3.3 nm)
Tugligulem (3.8 nm)
Beluru (0.8 nm)
Katarki (2.3 nm)
Singapur (3.4 nm)
Gudlanur (3.5 nm)
Hadermaggi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 7 nm N 43
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 23 nm E 75
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 60 nm W 275 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 94 nm W 292 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm E Mellikeri
8.0 nm NE Koppal Airport
12.3 nm E Tungabhadra River#Dams
13.2 nm S Hanumagondanahalli
13.2 nm W Mundargi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:31:29 2016