Huvinahalu, India Page

Other names: Hūvinahālu

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.3196 Longitude 76.1721 Altitude (feet) 1692
Lat (DMS) 15° 19' 11N Long (DMS) 76° 10' 20E Altitude (meters) 515
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67085

Weather Charts


Huvinahalu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huvinahalu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huvinahalu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chukkanakallu (1.3 nm)
Mangalapur (3.4 nm)
Horatattanahalu (3.5 nm)
Dadagallu (3.6 nm)
Gunnahalli (3.8 nm)
Chikka Shindhogi (4.0 nm)
Koluru (4.0 nm)
Koppal (1.8 nm)
Kidadhalu (2.5 nm)
Yattinahatti (3.6 nm)
Halavarti (2.2 nm)
Kunikera Tanda (2.4 nm)
Husuru (3.2 nm)
Kunikera (3.3 nm)
Basapur (3.7 nm)
Hosahalli (1.5 nm)
Muddaballi (2.9 nm)
Mellikeri (3.1 nm)
Lachankeri (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 3 nm E 49
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 20 nm E 83
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 62 nm W 272 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 95 nm W 290 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm S Mellikeri
3.6 nm NE Koppal Airport
9.4 nm E Tungabhadra River#Dams
12.6 nm E Hosapete Junction railway station
14.8 nm NW Navalinga Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:33:56 2016