Horatattanahalu, India Page

Other names: Horatattanahālu

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.3328 Longitude 76.1135 Altitude (feet) 1696
Lat (DMS) 15° 19' 58N Long (DMS) 76° 6' 49E Altitude (meters) 516
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52437

Weather Charts


Horatattanahalu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Horatattanahalu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Horatattanahalu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koluru (0.6 nm)
Katarahalli (1.3 nm)
Hanawalu (2.4 nm)
Wadagenahalu (2.4 nm)
Narasipura (2.6 nm)
Mangalapur (0.5 nm)
Dadagallu (1.5 nm)
Yattinahatti (2.2 nm)
Haligeri (3.0 nm)
Vojenahalli (3.7 nm)
Chukkanakallu (2.4 nm)
Koppal (2.5 nm)
Huvinahalu (3.5 nm)
Hosahalli (3.5 nm)
Gunnahalli (0.9 nm)
Chikka Shindhogi (1.7 nm)
Hire Shindhogi (2.4 nm)
Budihalu (3.5 nm)
Dombarahalli (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 6 nm E 75
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 23 nm E 86
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 59 nm W 271 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 92 nm W 290 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SE Mellikeri
6.3 nm E Koppal Airport
11.7 nm NW Navalinga Temple
12.9 nm E Tungabhadra River#Dams
14.1 nm SW Mundargi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:35:18 2016