Wadagenahalu, India Page

Other names: Wadagenahālu

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.3483 Longitude 76.0745 Altitude (feet) 1709
Lat (DMS) 15° 20' 54N Long (DMS) 76° 4' 28E Altitude (meters) 520
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23904

Weather Charts


Wadagenahalu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wadagenahalu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wadagenahalu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lakshmapura (2.1 nm)
Chittapura (3.1 nm)
Komalapura (3.3 nm)
Talakalla (3.6 nm)
Talabal (4.0 nm)
Haligeri (1.5 nm) Koluru (1.9 nm)
Horatattanahalu (2.4 nm)
Mangalapur (2.5 nm)
Gunnahalli (2.6 nm)
Dadagallu (2.9 nm)
Yattinahatti (3.5 nm)
Hanawalu (1.8 nm)
Katarahalli (2.2 nm)
Narasipura (2.3 nm)
Handrahalu (2.5 nm)
Chikka Shindhogi (3.1 nm)
Hire Shindhogi (3.4 nm)
Mainahalli (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 8 nm E 85
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 25 nm E 88
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 57 nm W 270 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 89 nm W 290 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm SE Mellikeri
8.4 nm E Koppal Airport
9.4 nm NW Navalinga Temple
12.7 nm SW Mundargi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:44 2016