Kunikera, India Page

Other names: ಕುಣಿಕೇರಾ,ಕುಣಿಕೇರಾ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.2833 Longitude 76.2142 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 15° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 76° 12' 51E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18716

Weather Charts


Kunikera Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunikera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunikera Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mellikeri (2.1 nm)
Hosahalli (3.1 nm)
Huvinahalu (3.3 nm)
Muddaballi (3.8 nm)
Kunikera Tanda (1.2 nm)
Husuru (1.9 nm)
Halavarti (2.3 nm)
Basapur (4.1 nm)
Hire Bhogamhalu (2.2 nm)
Chikka Bhogamhalu (2.8 nm)
Hire Kasirkandi (3.4 nm)
Sanklapur (3.6 nm)
Elogiguli (4.0 nm)
Lachankeri (1.0 nm)
Mundergi (2.6 nm)
Selavadi (2.7 nm)
Karkihalli (3.3 nm)
Hyati (3.5 nm)
Muttukuru (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 4 nm N 3
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 18 nm E 75
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 65 nm W 274 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 98 nm W 290 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SW Mellikeri
4.6 nm N Koppal Airport
7.0 nm E Tungabhadra River#Dams
10.0 nm E Hosapete Junction railway station
14.7 nm E List of World Heritage in Danger
15.0 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:31:35 2016