Kunikera Tanda, India Page

Other names: Kunikera Tānda

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.3034 Longitude 76.2091 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 15° 18' 12N Long (DMS) 76° 12' 33E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35213

Weather Charts


Kunikera Tanda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunikera Tanda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunikera Tanda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huvinahalu (2.4 nm)
Hosahalli (2.8 nm)
Chukkanakallu (3.5 nm)
Muddaballi (3.8 nm)
Koppal (4.0 nm)
Halavarti (1.1 nm)
Kidadhalu (3.0 nm)
Basapur (3.0 nm)
Ginigera (3.7 nm)
Kotakkanahalli (4.2 nm)
Husuru (1.1 nm)
Hire Bhogamhalu (2.7 nm)
Chikka Bhogamhalu (3.5 nm)
Hire Kasirkandi (3.5 nm)
Kunikera (1.2 nm)
Lachankeri (2.3 nm)
Mellikeri (2.7 nm)
Mundergi (3.7 nm)
Selavadi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 3 nm N 10
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 18 nm E 79
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 65 nm W 273 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 97 nm W 290 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SW Mellikeri
3.4 nm N Koppal Airport
7.2 nm E Tungabhadra River#Dams
10.3 nm E Hosapete Junction railway station
14.8 nm E List of World Heritage in Danger


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:39:49 2016