Hosuru, India Page

Other names: Hosūru,ಹೊಸೂರು,ಹೊಸೂರು

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.2914 Longitude 76.3528 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 15° 17' 29N Long (DMS) 76° 21' 10E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 83141

Weather Charts


Hosuru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hosuru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hosuru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mudlapur (1.8 nm)
Hosahalli (2.6 nm)
Lingapur (2.9 nm)
Manuru (3.1 nm)
Yippitevaru (1.3 nm)
Munirabad (1.4 nm)
Hulgi (1.5 nm)
Bullapur (2.0 nm)
Kammasagara (2.1 nm)
Sivapur (3.0 nm)
Egalkeri (3.3 nm)
Chittavadigi (1.4 nm)
Rasavanadurgam (2.2 nm)
Hospet (2.4 nm)
Nagenahalli (2.9 nm)
Amaravati (1.6 nm)
Malapuram (1.6 nm)
Basapuram (3.0 nm)
Kurdaguddi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 8 nm W 297
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 10 nm E 67
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 73 nm W 273 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Tungabhadra River#Dams
2.0 nm E Hosapete Junction railway station
6.8 nm E List of World Heritage in Danger
7.0 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
7.9 nm E Kannada University
8.1 nm NE Pampa Sarovar
8.7 nm NW Koppal Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:40:25 2016