Nagenahalli, India Page

Other names: Nāgenahalli,ನಾಗೇನಹಳ್ಳಿ,ನಾಗೇನಹಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.2980 Longitude 76.4026 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 15° 17' 53N Long (DMS) 76° 24' 9E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76502

Weather Charts


Nagenahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagenahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagenahalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rasavanadurgam (1.0 nm)
Chittavadigi (2.0 nm)
Yippitevaru (2.3 nm)
Hosuru (2.9 nm)
Amaravati (3.1 nm)
Kallaghatti (1.8 nm)
Muhammadnagar (2.5 nm)
Ayodhya (2.9 nm)
Arlapur (3.2 nm)
Basapur (3.2 nm)
Sivapur (3.5 nm)
Kondinayakanahalli (1.4 nm)
Malapannanagudi (1.7 nm)
Kadirampuram (2.9 nm)
Anantasayanagudi (1.2 nm)
Hospet (1.9 nm)
Sankalapuram (2.3 nm)
Kariganuru (2.7 nm)
Ingaligi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 7 nm E 61
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 11 nm W 289
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 76 nm W 273 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SW Hosapete Junction railway station
4.0 nm W Tungabhadra River#Dams
4.1 nm NE List of World Heritage in Danger
4.1 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
5.1 nm E Kannada University
5.5 nm NE Pampa Sarovar
11.2 nm W Koppal Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:35:19 2016