Amaravati, India Page

Other names: Amarāvati,ಅಮರಾವತಿ,ಅಮರಾವತಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.2661 Longitude 76.3602 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 15° 15' 58N Long (DMS) 76° 21' 37E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76726

Weather Charts


Amaravati Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amaravati Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amaravati Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malapuram (0.5 nm)
Basapuram (2.1 nm)
Mudlapur (2.2 nm)
Kurdaguddi (2.8 nm)
Aralehalli (3.2 nm)
Manuru (3.2 nm)
Chittavadigi (1.2 nm)
Hosuru (1.6 nm)
Yippitevaru (2.7 nm)
Rasavanadurgam (2.9 nm)
Munirabad (2.9 nm)
Hulgi (3.0 nm)
Hospet (1.6 nm)
Anantasayanagudi (2.8 nm)
Rajapuram (2.9 nm)
Nagenahalli (3.1 nm)
Gauripuram (1.9 nm)
Anipinakatte (2.9 nm)
Tarahalli (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 9 nm W 304
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 10 nm E 58
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 74 nm W 274 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NE Hosapete Junction railway station
2.6 nm NW Tungabhadra River#Dams
7.1 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
7.2 nm NE List of World Heritage in Danger
7.6 nm E Kannada University
8.6 nm NE Pampa Sarovar
9.9 nm NW Koppal Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:44 2016