Tarahalli, India Page

Other names: Tārahalli

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.2275 Longitude 76.3253 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 15° 13' 39N Long (DMS) 76° 19' 31E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42741

Weather Charts


Tarahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tarahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tarahalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aralehalli (0.6 nm)
Aralehalli (0.7 nm)
Anaveri (1.7 nm)
Ramangaddi (2.0 nm)
Jodi Timmalapuram (2.1 nm)
Sangameswaram (2.5 nm)
Benkapuram (2.7 nm)
Rampuram (2.7 nm)
Rampuram (2.9 nm)
Basapuram (1.1 nm)
Kurdaguddi (1.6 nm)
Manuru (2.7 nm)
Malapuram (2.7 nm)
Anipinakatte (1.2 nm)
Gauripuram (1.7 nm)
Mudlapuram (1.6 nm)
Venkatapuram (2.4 nm)
Vyasanakere (2.6 nm)
Narayanadevarakere (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 9 nm N 322
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 13 nm E 54
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 72 nm W 276 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm N Tungabhadra River#Dams
5.0 nm NE Hosapete Junction railway station
8.5 nm W Mellikeri
10.0 nm NW Koppal Airport
9.9 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
10.2 nm NE List of World Heritage in Danger
10.1 nm E Kannada University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:41 2016