Rampuram, India Page

Other names: Rāmpuram

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.2337 Longitude 76.2758 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 15° 14' 1N Long (DMS) 76° 16' 33E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26168

Weather Charts


Rampuram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rampuram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rampuram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Timmalapuram (0.9 nm)
Karkihalli (2.4 nm)
Elogiguli (1.1 nm)
Sangameswaram (1.3 nm)
Sanklapur (2.3 nm)
Chikka Bhogamhalu (2.5 nm)
Manuru (2.7 nm)
Ramangaddi (1.0 nm)
Anaveri (1.4 nm)
Aralehalli (2.3 nm)
Aralehalli (2.3 nm)
Kurdaguddi (2.4 nm)
Mudlapuram (2.6 nm)
Tarahalli (2.9 nm)
Jodi Timmalapuram (1.5 nm)
Koragallu (1.9 nm)
Benkapuram (1.9 nm)
Vallabhapuram (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 8 nm N 336
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 15 nm E 61
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 69 nm W 276 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NE Tungabhadra River#Dams
5.7 nm W Mellikeri
7.2 nm NE Hosapete Junction railway station
8.2 nm NW Koppal Airport
12.3 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
12.4 nm NE List of World Heritage in Danger
12.7 nm E Kannada University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:38:43 2016