Vallabhapuram, India Page

Other names: Vallabhāpuram

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.1954 Longitude 76.2628 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 15° 11' 43N Long (DMS) 76° 15' 46E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18487

Weather Charts


Vallabhapuram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vallabhapuram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vallabhapuram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gondihosahalli (2.2 nm)
Bommasamudram (2.5 nm)
Belagundi (2.9 nm)
Gujjanuru (3.1 nm)
Koragallu (1.0 nm)
Timmalapuram (1.7 nm)
Ramangaddi (2.4 nm)
Rampuram (2.4 nm)
Rampuram (2.4 nm)
Karkihalli (2.7 nm)
Benkapuram (1.5 nm)
Jodi Timmalapuram (2.1 nm)
Narayanadevarakere (2.5 nm)
Anaveri (2.5 nm)
Mudlapuram (2.8 nm)
Bellahunisi (1.2 nm)
Nakkerahalu (1.8 nm)
Varadapuram (3.0 nm)
Marabbihalu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 10 nm N 345
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 17 nm E 56
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 68 nm W 278 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NW Mellikeri
7.5 nm NE Tungabhadra River#Dams
9.0 nm NE Hosapete Junction railway station
10.2 nm N Koppal Airport
14.0 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
14.2 nm NE List of World Heritage in Danger
14.2 nm E Kannada University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:32:44 2016