Timmalapuram, India Page

Other names: Timmalāpuram

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.2242 Longitude 76.2630 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 15° 13' 27N Long (DMS) 76° 15' 47E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18515

Weather Charts


Timmalapuram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Timmalapuram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Timmalapuram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karkihalli (1.7 nm)
Gondihosahalli (2.4 nm)
Selavadi (2.4 nm)
Belagundi (2.7 nm)
Elogiguli (1.8 nm)
Chikka Bhogamhalu (2.9 nm)
Sanklapur (2.9 nm)
Rampuram (0.9 nm)
Rampuram (1.0 nm)
Ramangaddi (1.6 nm)
Jodi Timmalapuram (1.8 nm)
Benkapuram (1.8 nm)
Anaveri (1.9 nm)
Sangameswaram (2.2 nm)
Mudlapuram (2.9 nm)
Aralehalli (3.0 nm)
Koragallu (1.0 nm)
Vallabhapuram (1.7 nm)
Bellahunisi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 8 nm N 342
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 16 nm E 61
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 68 nm W 277 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NW Mellikeri
6.1 nm NE Tungabhadra River#Dams
8.1 nm NE Hosapete Junction railway station
8.5 nm N Koppal Airport
13.2 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
13.3 nm NE List of World Heritage in Danger
13.6 nm E Kannada University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:34:17 2016