Mudlapuram, India Page

Other names: Mudlāpuram

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.2059 Longitude 76.3095 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 15° 12' 21N Long (DMS) 76° 18' 34E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26019

Weather Charts


Mudlapuram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mudlapuram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mudlapuram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jodi Timmalapuram (1.1 nm)
Benkapuram (1.3 nm)
Ramangaddi (1.6 nm)
Rampuram (2.4 nm)
Rampuram (2.6 nm)
Vallabhapuram (2.8 nm)
Anaveri (1.2 nm)
Aralehalli (1.2 nm)
Tarahalli (1.6 nm)
Aralehalli (1.8 nm)
Basapuram (2.7 nm)
Kurdaguddi (2.8 nm)
Sangameswaram (2.9 nm)
Anipinakatte (2.2 nm)
Venkatapuram (2.2 nm)
Ayinahalli (2.7 nm)
Vyasanakere (2.7 nm)
Narayanadevarakere (1.4 nm)
Chatradahalli (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 10 nm N 330
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 15 nm E 52
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 71 nm W 277 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm N Tungabhadra River#Dams
6.6 nm NE Hosapete Junction railway station
8.2 nm NW Mellikeri
10.6 nm NW Koppal Airport
11.4 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
11.4 nm NE Kannada University
11.7 nm NE List of World Heritage in Danger


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:34:27 2016