Basapuram, India Page

Other names: Basāpuram

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.2450 Longitude 76.3315 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 15° 14' 42N Long (DMS) 76° 19' 53E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50976

Weather Charts


Basapuram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Basapuram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Basapuram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aralehalli (1.1 nm)
Kurdaguddi (1.1 nm)
Manuru (2.0 nm)
Sangameswaram (2.4 nm)
Anaveri (2.5 nm)
Ramangaddi (2.7 nm)
Jodi Timmalapuram (2.9 nm)
Rampuram (3.2 nm)
Mudlapur (2.1 nm)
Lingapur (2.4 nm)
Hosuru (3.0 nm)
Gauripuram (1.4 nm)
Malapuram (1.7 nm)
Amaravati (2.1 nm)
Tarahalli (1.1 nm)
Aralehalli (1.5 nm)
Anipinakatte (1.7 nm)
Mudlapuram (2.7 nm)
Venkatapuram (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 9 nm N 316
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 12 nm E 57
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 72 nm W 275 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm N Tungabhadra River#Dams
4.1 nm NE Hosapete Junction railway station
8.7 nm W Mellikeri
9.1 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
9.3 nm NE List of World Heritage in Danger
9.5 nm NW Koppal Airport
9.5 nm E Kannada University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:30:38 2016