Lingapur, India Page

Other names: Lingāpur

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.2752 Longitude 76.3053 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 15° 16' 31N Long (DMS) 76° 18' 19E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55884

Weather Charts


Lingapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanklapur (1.8 nm)
Elogiguli (2.3 nm)
Hire Kasirkandi (2.5 nm)
Chikka Bhogamhalu (2.6 nm)
Hosahalli (2.4 nm)
Bandikasirkandi (2.7 nm)
Munirabad (2.8 nm)
Hulgi (2.9 nm)
Mudlapur (1.1 nm)
Malapuram (2.8 nm)
Hosuru (2.9 nm)
Manuru (0.4 nm)
Kurdaguddi (1.5 nm)
Sangameswaram (1.8 nm)
Basapuram (2.4 nm)
Aralehalli (2.5 nm)
Rampuram (3.0 nm)
Aralehalli (3.0 nm)
Rampuram (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 7 nm N 315
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 13 nm E 67
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 70 nm W 274 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NE Tungabhadra River#Dams
4.8 nm E Hosapete Junction railway station
7.1 nm NW Koppal Airport
7.1 nm W Mellikeri
9.7 nm E List of World Heritage in Danger
9.9 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
10.7 nm E Kannada University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:39:49 2016