Hospet, India Page

Other names: ಹೊಸ್ಪೇಟೆ,Hosapete

World:India:State of Karnataka
Latitude 15.2667 Longitude 76.4000 Altitude (feet) 1574
Lat (DMS) 15° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 76° 24' 0E Altitude (meters) 479
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81906
Google links for Hospet Google links for Hospet, India
Mid-range map of Hospet Large range map of Hospet
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ginigera (10.0 nm)
Kittanuru (11.3 nm)
Katarki (14.6 nm)
Tambarahalli (14.8 nm)
Koppal (15.3 nm)
Hampi (5.6 nm)
Munirabad (5.6 nm)
Gangawati (12.6 nm)
Papinayakanahalli (5.9 nm)
Gadiganuru (11.7 nm)
Kampli (14.9 nm)
Toranagallu (16.9 nm)
Daroji (17.5 nm)
Ramgad (8.9 nm)
Chilakanahatti (11.4 nm)
Hampapatnam (12.6 nm)
Sandur (13.2 nm)
Yeshwantnagar (14.2 nm)
Kumaraswami (17.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31147 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 8 nm E 50
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 11 nm W 298
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm N Hosapete
5.4 nm NE Hampi
12.4 nm NE Gangavathi
13.2 nm SE Sanduru
15.0 nm NE Kampli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010