Hirehadagalli, India Page

Other names: ಹಿರೇಹಡಗಲಿ,ಹಿರೇಹಡಗಲಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.9267 Longitude 75.8322 Altitude (feet) 1840
Lat (DMS) 14° 55' 36N Long (DMS) 75° 49' 56E Altitude (meters) 560
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20571

Weather Charts


Hirehadagalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hirehadagalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hirehadagalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tumbinakeri (1.0 nm)
Kananahalli (2.2 nm)
Birabbi (2.7 nm)
Aralihalli (3.4 nm)
Hosahalli (4.1 nm)
Sivapuram (4.6 nm)
Magalam (4.6 nm)
Ayyanahalli (4.7 nm)
Hagaranuru (1.8 nm)
Hirekolichi (2.3 nm)
Chikkakolichi (2.4 nm)
Basarukodu (3.3 nm)
Tamalapuram (3.4 nm)
Uppunayakanahalli (4.0 nm)
Mannerumasalavada (4.0 nm)
Kaggalakatti (4.3 nm)
Manihalli (0.6 nm)
Isapuram (3.3 nm)
Vyasamallapuram (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 23 nm S 186
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 34 nm N 40
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 50 nm W 301 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 89 nm W 308 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm W Varada
11.5 nm SE Harpanahalli
13.6 nm W Neglur
15.5 nm NE Hanumagondanahalli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:28:14 2016