Uppunayakanahalli, India Page

Other names: Uppunāyakanahalli

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.9628 Longitude 75.8898 Altitude (feet) 1748
Lat (DMS) 14° 57' 46N Long (DMS) 75° 53' 23E Altitude (meters) 532
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20571

Weather Charts


Uppunayakanahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uppunayakanahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uppunayakanahalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hagaranuru (2.2 nm)
Hirehadagalli (4.0 nm)
Sivapuram (1.9 nm)
Halu Timmalapuram (2.6 nm)
Timmalapuram (3.1 nm)
Ayyanahalli (3.3 nm)
Honnuru (4.3 nm)
Sivalinganahalli (1.0 nm)
Mirakoranahalli (1.8 nm)
Hanakanahalli (2.5 nm)
Nagatibasapuram (2.8 nm)
Hanakanahalli (3.0 nm)
Devagondanahalli (3.3 nm)
Basarukodu (1.1 nm)
Mannerumasalavada (2.7 nm)
Hirekolichi (3.4 nm)
Hitnahalli (3.7 nm)
Chikkakolichi (3.9 nm)
Hitnahalli (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 26 nm S 193
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 30 nm N 38
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 52 nm W 297 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 91 nm W 306 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm SE Harpanahalli
11.5 nm NE Hanumagondanahalli
12.2 nm W Varada
15.4 nm N Mundargi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:29:21 2016