Mannerumasalavada, India Page

Other names: Mannerumasalavāda

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.9197 Longitude 75.9012 Altitude (feet) 1791
Lat (DMS) 14° 55' 11N Long (DMS) 75° 54' 4E Altitude (meters) 545
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20631

Weather Charts


Mannerumasalavada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mannerumasalavada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mannerumasalavada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hirekolichi (2.0 nm)
Chikkakolichi (2.3 nm)
Hagaranuru (3.1 nm)
Basarukodu (1.7 nm)
Sivalinganahalli (2.2 nm)
Uppunayakanahalli (2.7 nm)
Mirakoranahalli (3.2 nm)
Hitnahalli (1.2 nm)
Nagatibasapuram (2.5 nm)
Kananehalli (3.4 nm)
Kananehalli (3.5 nm)
Hitnahalli (1.4 nm)
Kaggalakatti (1.7 nm)
Tamalapuram (2.4 nm)
Madlagiri (2.9 nm)
Sangenahalli (3.3 nm)
Vaddinadadapuram (3.7 nm)
Vyasamallapuram (3.9 nm)
Karekanakanahalli (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 24 nm S 196
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 32 nm N 34
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 54 nm W 299 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 93 nm W 307 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm SE Harpanahalli
12.4 nm NE Hanumagondanahalli
12.7 nm W Varada
15.4 nm E Kogali


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:29:12 2016