Magalam, India Page

Other names: Māgalam

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.9949 Longitude 75.7947 Altitude (feet) 1696
Lat (DMS) 14° 59' 42N Long (DMS) 75° 47' 41E Altitude (meters) 516
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20128

Weather Charts


Magalam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Magalam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Magalam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tolali (1.0 nm)
Cullhavinur (1.5 nm)
Basapur (2.9 nm)
Chodhal (3.1 nm)
Sasalvada (3.2 nm)
Vithalapur (1.0 nm)
Bidarhalli (1.1 nm)
Gumgol (2.9 nm)
Hamgi (3.7 nm)
Mundwad (3.9 nm)
Handiganur (2.8 nm)
Ayyanahalli (3.3 nm)
Timmalapuram (3.8 nm)
Hosahalli (1.6 nm)
Aralihalli (3.0 nm)
Kananahalli (3.0 nm)
Anguru (3.3 nm)
Birabbi (4.1 nm)
Kotihalu (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 27 nm S 180
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 32 nm E 48
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 46 nm W 298 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 85 nm W 307 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm SW Varada
12.6 nm SW Neglur
14.3 nm NW Adrahalli
14.8 nm NE Mundargi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:29:21 2016