Kananahalli, India Page

Other names: Kānanahalli

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.9443 Longitude 75.7991 Altitude (feet) 1728
Lat (DMS) 14° 56' 39N Long (DMS) 75° 47' 57E Altitude (meters) 526
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20457

Weather Charts


Kananahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kananahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kananahalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aralihalli (1.2 nm)
Anguru (2.5 nm)
Basapur (3.0 nm)
Kotihalu (3.0 nm)
Sasalvada (3.1 nm)
Kattebennuru (3.7 nm)
Makarabbi (4.0 nm)
Hosahalli (2.0 nm)
Cullhavinur (2.8 nm)
Magalam (3.0 nm)
Tolali (3.4 nm)
Vithalapur (4.0 nm)
Bidarhalli (4.2 nm)
Hirehadagalli (2.2 nm)
Manihalli (2.5 nm)
Hagaranuru (3.3 nm)
Birabbi (1.3 nm)
Tumbinakeri (2.1 nm)
Giryapuram (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 24 nm S 181
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 34 nm N 44
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 48 nm W 301 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 87 nm W 308 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm W Varada
11.8 nm W Neglur
13.6 nm SE Harpanahalli
16.2 nm NW Adrahalli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:31:29 2016