Giryapuram, India Page

Other names: Giryāpuram

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.8887 Longitude 75.7601 Altitude (feet) 1837
Lat (DMS) 14° 53' 19N Long (DMS) 75° 45' 36E Altitude (meters) 559
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21489

Weather Charts


Giryapuram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Giryapuram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Giryapuram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Havsi (3.2 nm)
Shyakar (3.4 nm)
Hire Bannimatti (4.1 nm)
Kattebennuru (1.2 nm)
Birabbi (2.7 nm)
Makarabbi (3.4 nm)
Kotihalu (3.5 nm)
Aralihalli (3.7 nm)
Anguru (3.9 nm)
Kananahalli (4.0 nm)
Tumbinakeri (3.8 nm) Virapuram (1.0 nm)
Budanuru (1.8 nm)
Nadivinahalli (2.3 nm)
Dasanahalli (2.7 nm)
Kalasapuram (3.0 nm)
Patulakatti (3.2 nm)
Holalu (3.9 nm)
Herada (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 21 nm S 175
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 38 nm N 43
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 48 nm W 306 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 88 nm W 311 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NW Varada
9.3 nm W Neglur
13.4 nm S Medleri
13.8 nm SE Harpanahalli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:29:12 2016