Tumbinakeri, India Page

Other names: ತುಂಬಿನಕೇರಿ,ತುಂಬಿನಕೇರಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.9157 Longitude 75.8194 Altitude (feet) 1827
Lat (DMS) 14° 54' 57N Long (DMS) 75° 49' 10E Altitude (meters) 556
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20772

Weather Charts


Tumbinakeri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tumbinakeri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tumbinakeri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Birabbi (2.0 nm)
Aralihalli (3.1 nm)
Giryapuram (3.8 nm)
Virapuram (3.9 nm)
Kattebennuru (4.1 nm)
Anguru (4.3 nm)
Kananahalli (2.1 nm)
Hosahalli (4.1 nm)
Manihalli (0.7 nm)
Hirehadagalli (1.0 nm)
Hagaranuru (2.8 nm)
Chikkakolichi (2.8 nm)
Hirekolichi (2.9 nm)
Tamalapuram (3.6 nm)
Basarukodu (4.2 nm)
Isapuram (2.9 nm)
Vyasamallapuram (3.7 nm)
Harakanahalu (4.4 nm)
Kalasapuram (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 22 nm S 184
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 35 nm N 41
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 50 nm W 302 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 89 nm W 309 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm W Varada
11.6 nm SE Harpanahalli
12.8 nm W Neglur
15.8 nm S Medleri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:31:39 2016